Committees

Amalia Martinez Garcia Amalia Martínez García,
General Chair

Centro de Investigaciones en Óptica, México
Indrani Bhattacharya Indrani Bhattacharya,
Co-chair

University of Calcutta, India

HONORIFIC CHAIRS

  • Hyungsuck Cho
    ISOT Founding President
    Honor Professor at KAIST, Korea
  • Toru Yoshizawa
    Director, Non-Profit Organization "3D Associates", Japan
    Professor Emeritus, Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology
    Former professor, Saitama Medical University and Yamanashi University
  • George K. Knopf
    Professor, Department of Mechanical & Materials Engineering, Faculty of Engineering, The University of Western Ontario, Canada

TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

  • Annette Torres-Toledo, Technical Secretary
  • Francisco-Javier Omedes-Alrich
  • Luis-Fernando González-Saldívar
  • Lucero Alvarado-Ramírez
  • José-Ignacio Diego-Manrique
  • Guadalupe López-Hernández
  • Guillermo Ramírez-Barajas

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Elder de la Rosa Cruz, General Director at Centro de Investigaciones en Óptica, Chair, (MX)
  • Baldemar Ibarra Escamilla, President of Mexican Academy of Optics, Co-Chair, (MX)

  • Francisco Cuevas de la Rosa
  • Gabriel Ramos Ortiz
  • Gerardo Ramón Flores Colunga
  • Juan Antonio Rayas Álvarez
  • Jorge Mauricio Flores Moreno
  • Manuel Ignacio Peña Cruz
  • María del Socorro Hernández Montes
  • Rodolfo Martínez Manuel

  • Cruz Meneses Fabián
  • David Ignacio Serrano García
  • Diana Tentori
  • Didia P. Salas Peimbert
  • Eduardo Tepichin Rodríguez
  • Gabriel Martínez Niconoff
  • Geliztle Alejandra Parra Escamilla
  • Héctor Cerecedo Nuñez
  • Marcelino Anguiano
  • María Auxiliadora Araiza
  • Miguel León Rodríguez
  • Noel Iván Toto Arellano
  • Patricia Padilla Sosa
  • Rosario Porras Aguilar (US)
  • Rufino Díaz Uribe
  • Víctor Hugo Flores Muñoz

PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Yukitoshi Otani, Chair, (JP)
  • Wei-Chih Wang, Co-Chair (US)
  • Cheng-Mu Tsai (TW)
  • Chia-Yuan Chen (TW)
  • Chien-Hung Liu (TW)
  • Claudio Pérez (CL)
  • Farrokh Janabi-Sharifi (CA)
  • Foued Ben-Amara (CA)
  • George K. Knopf (CA)
  • Han-Sheng Chuang (TW)
  • Hyungsuck Cho (KR)
  • Jonathan Kofman (CA)
  • Kee S. Moon (US)
  • Liang-Chia Chen (TW)
  • Lionel Watkins (NZ)
  • Ming Chang (TW)
  • Okyay Kaynak (TR)
  • Philippe Lutz (FR)
  • Psang-Dain Lin (TW)
  • Rainer Tutsch (DE)
  • Sergej Fatikow (DE)
  • Sheng-Lung Huang (TW)
  • Shien-Kuei Liaw (TW)
  • Shun´ichi Kaneko (JP)
  • Terry Yuan-Fang Chen (TW)
  • Toru Yoshizawa (JP)
  • Wei-Chung Wang (TW)
  • Yeung Yam (HK)
  • Yi-Chin Fang (TW)
  • Yoshio Hayasaki (JP)
  • Youngjune Cho (KR)
  • Yu-Lung Lo (TW)
  • Yun-Jiang Rao (CN)
  • Yves Bellouard (NL)

STEERING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

  • Yukitoshi Otani (JP)
  • Wei-Chih Wang (US)
  • Lionel Watkins (NZ)
  • Toru Yoshizawa (JP)
  • Foued Ben-Amara (CA)
  • Hyungsuck Cho (KR)
  • Sergej Fatikow (DE)
  • Youngjune Cho (KR)
  • Yoshio Hayasaki (JP)
  • Farrokh Janabi-Sharifi (CA)
  • Shun’ichi Kaneko (JP)
  • Claudio Perez (CL)
  • Okyay Kaynak (TR)
  • Philippe Lutz (FR)
  • George K. Knopf (CA)
  • Yves Bellouard (NL)
  • Jonathan Kofman (CA)
  • Yeung Yam (HK)
  • Kee S. Moon (US)
  • Yu-Lung Lo (TW)
  • Rainer Tutsch (DE)
  • Indrani Bhattacharya (IN)
  • Ulrike Wallrabe (DE)
  • Chen, Shih-Chi (HK/CN)
  • Amalia Martínez (MX)